Project/Area Number |
16K13212
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Chinese literature
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
OHASHI KENICHI 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20451453)
Research Collaborator |
Ohmoto kenta
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 杜甫 / 顧宸 / 辟疆園杜詩註解 / 清朝考証学 / 『辟疆園杜詩註解』 / 版本 / 辟疆園 / 書誌学 / 中国文学 / 唐代文学 / 清朝 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I studied abut Guzhen's Bijianyuan Dushi zhujie.This book is notes for DuFu's poetry.I studied this notes from publish and feature.I went to many library in Japan and China.I found some this notes does not have title page.Many scholar did not notice this fact.We have to notice abut this fact. Also I can make this book's feature.This book's author,Gu zhen is famous book collector in Qing dynasty. He used these book,wrote this notes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『辟疆園杜詩註解』は、日本において、江戸期に刊行された杜甫の注釈書の一つである。江戸期の人々が杜詩に関心をもっていたことは従来から指摘されていることではあるが、どの程度、関心が高かったのかは、具体的に不明な点が多い。『辟疆園杜詩註解』は中国において、銭謙益と関わりがあったことから、乾隆帝以降禁書の憂き目にあうが、日本においては、そうした弊害がなかったため、刊行されていたことがわかる。『辟疆園杜詩註解』が江戸期で刊行されたことは、日本人も『辟疆園杜詩註解』に価値を見出していたことを裏付ける。本研究を通して、日本人の鑑識眼の優れていたことを明らかにすることができた。