Project/Area Number |
16K13248
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Nagoya University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
Murakami Kaori 名古屋外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (30351167)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 日本語教育 / 教材 / 教育メディア / ウェブ教材 / 音楽 / 替え歌 / 暗記 / 記憶 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main purpose of this research was to examine the use of music in the Japanese language education. Japanese language learners face a large quantity of items to memorize such as expressions of time and counter suffixes at the beginning of their learning. In order to reduce the burden, parody songs such as “Te-form song” are used in the classrooms but there are no well-organized teaching/learning materials for this purpose. Therefore, it was thought to be meaningful to create a website that collect and organize the parody songs for the learning purpose and expand the use of music in the classrooms. However, it is very regrettable that the research could not be done due to the researcher’s sickness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本語学習教材として使用可能な替え歌を作成・集約してウェブサイトに掲載してまとまった教材の形にして公開し、国内外の日本語教師や日本語学習者が積極的に使用できるように整備することには大きな意義があると考えて、下記1.~5.を実施する予定であった。 1.先行研究の検討 2.替え歌の作成・編集 3.ウェブサイトの制作 4.閲覧者からの替え歌の投稿受付 5.広報活動 しかし、「研究成果の概要」の項目でも述べたように、研究代表者の体調不良により研究を進めることが遺憾ながら不可能となってしまったため、上記1.及び2.の途中までで終了することとなってしまった。