| Project/Area Number |
16K13250
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Kobe Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Kurihara Yuka 神戸学院大学, グローバル・コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (50733482)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小矢野 哲夫 神戸学院大学, グローバル・コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (10116139)
香月 裕介 神戸学院大学, グローバル・コミュニケーション学部, 講師 (30758785)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 日本語教育 / 留学生の就職 / インターンシップ / 教育機関と企業との連携 / アンケート / ヒアリング / 企業交流会 / グローバル人材育成モデル / 地域企業、大学、公的機関のネットワーク構築 / グローバル人材 / 日本語教育制度・言語政策 / アンケート調査 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1) A stable network was established for educational institutions and local companies. 2) This survey clarified the significance of the internship in the utilization of foreign workers. 3) This survey pointed out that there are gaps in the job evaluation criteria between companies and foreign workers and showed examples. 4) A questionnaire survey was conducted in line with the reality of foreign workers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
1)グローバル人材の活用において、教育機関と企業との信頼関係に基づく連携が必要であることを示し、またそのモデルを提示した。このモデルは、今後汎用化を目指すことができる。2)グローバル人材の定着の問題について、企業と人材の認識のギャップの内実を示した。今後のギャップ解消のための手がかりとなるデータである。3)グローバル人材の活用において、具体的な問題点に注目し、実際に何が問題になっているのかを企業の立場から調査した。特に「離職」に関する調査結果は、グローバル人材の離職対策として活用できるデータである。