Project/Area Number |
16K13386
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Izumi Hideaki 山口大学, 大学院技術経営研究科, 教授 (10595698)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | BIM / 取引コスト理論 / 建築プロジェクトのマネジメントシステム / 限定合理性と機会主義 / 設計施工方式 / コンストラクション・マネジメントシステム / 比較制度分析 / Robotics / コンストラクションマネジメント方式 / 施工管理ロボット / 建築プロジェクトマネジメントの多様化 / プロジェクトマネジメントシステム / 設計施工分離方式 / 建築プロジェクトマネジメント方式 / 限定合理性 / 機会主義 / 情報の非対称性 / 3次元設計とデジタル情報 / 組織間の信頼 / 情報プラットフォーム / 建築プロジェクトマネジメント / 取引コスト |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There are three kinds of basic project management system in construction projects regardless of nationality. The reasons are explained by use of transaction cost economics. Project management system is selected so as to decrease transaction cost with the background of context between the owner and the contractor. BIM and Robotics are introduced with the purpose of decreasing production cost of a construction project. However, transaction cost among the stake holders of the owner should be also considered in order to decrease total cost of a construction project, Therefore, project management system needs to be diversified for the purpose of it.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、新制度派経済学の取引コスト理論と比較制度分析を適用して、建築プロジェクトのマネジメントシステムの基本がなぜ3つであり、プロジェクトマネジメントシステムを中心にして、日米の建築生産制度になぜ違いがあるのかを明らかにした。①自分自身の経験をオートエスノグラフィーとオーラルヒストリー法を用いて事例研究とし、実務家による研究の模範例を示した。②経営学において建設業を対象とした研究(建設経営学)を発展させる契機を明示した。③取引コスト理論と信頼が果たす役割、比較制度分析に基づいた競争戦略、日米のビジネス制度のそれぞれの合理性等の観点でのビジネスへのインプリケーションを明示した。