Interaction Analysis of Legal Counseling-A Study of Interprofessional Communication in the Dialogue Counseling Era
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13421
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKobe City College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
KASHIDA Yoshio  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10282295)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 米田 健一  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 教授 (20283856)
北村 隆憲  東海大学, 法学部, 教授 (00234279)
Research Collaborator OKADA Mitsuhiro
SYOUGOMORI Kenichirou
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords即時分析 / ビデオ・エスノグラフィー / 会話分析 / エスノメソドロジー / 流出モデル / 相互作用モデル / 法律相談 / 模擬法廷 / 司法改革 / 専門職論 / 土地家屋調査士 / 相互行為分析 / 法務部 / 弁護士 / 専門職
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify the present of legal counseling from the new viewpoint of "professional-professional" relationship by the method of "instant analysis (high-speed version of interaction analysis)".The study group was held 11 times in 3 years, and 5 training camps were held. The results are as follows. (1) A lowyer's explanation was drawn out with a deep explanation of the party to silence and face hiding etc. during consultation,(2)A researcher's explanation was built in a form incorporating the explanation of the person's deep level (e.g. Face down, properly displaying the critical points of the argument, etc.).As for the results, we made an oral presentation at mini-simpo etc. of the Society of Legal Sociology conference and published the Report of Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research with Blu-ray Disc.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
(1)従来の法律相談研究は、専門家の専門的知識が特権的知識であることを前提としている欠点があった。具体的には、専門家から非専門家への、知識の流出モデルに依拠していた。(2)我々は、「流出モデル」ではない、「相互作用モデル」を用いて分析を行い、成果を得た。(3)具体的には、法律専門家は、単に専門的見解をかみ砕いて述べることを志向しているだけでなく、クライエントの専門性に基づいて、クライエントの専門的知識を吸収しながら、カウンセリングを行っていた。(4)また、コミュニケーションの進め方においても、クライエントの抱えている問題が、専門的知識だけで解決する問題ではないことを表示しつつ、語っていた。