| Project/Area Number |
16K13446
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
NOJIRI Kie 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70530731)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
河村 美穂 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00361395)
石田 賀奈子 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (50551850)
中島 修 文京学院大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (80305284)
田村 真広 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90271725)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 子どもの貧困 / 居場所支援 / 食でつながる / コミュニティ / エンパワメント / 地域ネットワーク / 学校との連携 / スクールソーシャルワーク / 子ども食堂 / 学校 / 連携アプローチ / 食でつながるコミュニティ / 人の相互作用 / 生活体験 / エンパワーメント / 福祉教育 / 対等性 / ストレングスの視点 / 社会資源の連携 / 学習支援 / 居場所 / 社会的子育て / 地域の課題 / 運営支援 / コミュニティの変容 / 食 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We carefully observed, recorded, and analyzed the practice of the “food-connected community” site. We have examined the possibility that the current state of life, which cannot be completely transformed by learning support alone, can be transformed into a chain of inclusion and hope by the interaction of the people involved. According to the five researches during the research period, in order to break the chain of child poverty, it is necessary to have a mechanism to connect the relationship between people in a "food-connected community", practice of community and school cooperation. We were able to demonstrate the need for a trust-based approach.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、福祉教育研究領域において人の変容に着目した研究実践のある研究者と地域における実践者がチームを組み、「食でつながるコミュニティ」の現場に焦点化することで、子どもの貧困の連鎖を断ち切るための具体的な実践アプローチプログラムを提示するという緊急課題に応える研究に挑戦した。子どもの居場所支援については実践の広がりに研究が追いついていない現場があり、その点において学術的意義がある。 一方、子どもの居場所支援にとって必要な「人の変容をともなう」プログラムの実際を提示することができた点、学校との連携アプローチ方法の提示ができた点で、社会的意義がある。