Study of the portent on coordinate of the social company theory as the community-based welfare using the social welfare endogenous development theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13449
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKawasaki University of Medical Welfare
Principal Investigator
NAOSHIMA Katsuki  川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (70515832)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柴田 学  金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (20580666)
橋川 健祐  金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (40632691)
川本 健太郎  立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80580662)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords地域福祉 / 社会起業 / 社会的企業 / 社会福祉内発的発展論 / 権利の回復 / オイコス / 労働・雇用 / 関わり合いの経済 / 存在の豊かさ / 資源開発 / 地域福祉と社会的企業 / 労働と存在の豊かさ / 権利の回復と再商品化 / 地域における場(オイコス)の形成 / ゆらぎ / 新自由主義と労働 / 再商品化 / 地域の持続可能性 / 地域の「場」と商い / ソーシャルアクション / 社会福祉関係
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I clarified association with the source of the community-based welfare theoretically to clarify the coordinate which a social company theory as the community-based welfare should have and investigated it for the social company of the fact.
①The social company being a form of "the new social participation" to secure action characteristics of the community-based welfare to regain a right, ②"The economy of the relationship" to generate communication by the social company with economic activities being demanded, ③The social company become the starting point of local endogenous development and the change of the community-based welfare as "oikos" (gathering ground, place to stay), and ④it is Complementarity of the participation in life security and local action by the employment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、地域福祉が人々や地域の権利を取り戻す取り組みの一つとして、社会起業を位置付けていくべきことを明らかにし、その際の座標となるべきいくつかの視点を、理論的かつ実証的に検討し、明らかにすることができた。特に、地域福祉として、生活保障と地域活動の参加を組み合わせて考えるべきという知見は、地域福祉として労働を創出していくべきことが、これまでの地域福祉活動に求められることを提起しているとも言える。また、社会福祉内発的発展論を一つの枠組みとして、社会的企業を様々な人々が集うオイコスと位置づける可能性を見出したことは、停滞する社会福祉理論研究において、今後の展開を拓く新しい一歩になると考えられる。