Project/Area Number |
16K13490
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Tezukayama University (2017-2018) Tohoku Institute of Technology (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
東畑 開人 十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 講師 (30747506)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 高等教育 / 学生相談 / 居場所支援 / アクティブ・ラーニング / ピア・サポーター / 居る / 大学教育 / アクティブラーニング / 臨床心理学 / カウンセリング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In today's higher education, student participation type learning methods such as active learning are recommended in order to foster “subjectivity”, which is a necessary qualification for basic skills for working people, and various results and effects are obtained. It is argued, but it is difficult to say that the difficulties that arise there are in fact considered. In particular, we clarified the viewpoints necessary for future higher education by clarifying the actual situation in the field, regarding the wounds that not only the students but also the teachers and staff themselves suffered, and the common ideas that do not come out to the front. It was suggested that the psychological assessment of the individual needs of the students, the significance of examining negative emotions that occur to the staff themselves when involved, and the points to be noted in supporting the place where students belong.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
市場原理が色濃く支配する現代において、「主体性のない現代の若者」の問題が叫ばれる中で、社会人基礎力の醸成を視野に入れた様々な学修方法が高等教育で期待されている。一方、その流れに乗ることのできない学生の傷つき、また彼らを支援する教職員の運営上の苦悩が語られることは少ない。学生中心の大学教育、合理的配慮、ダイバーシティの支援、等の現代的特徴を考慮すると、「個の支援(理解)」の重要性が際立ってくる。これは、従来心理臨床の分野で慎重に担われてきたその機能を大学が担うことを意味しており、本研究でその難しさと「重さ」、そして必要な視点について明らかにした。