Project/Area Number |
16K13502
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry |
Principal Investigator |
Niwa Madoka 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 行動医学研究部, 特別研究員 (50771630)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金 吉晴 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所, 所長 (60225117)
加茂 登志子 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 成人精神保健研究部, 客員研究員 (20186018)
臼井 真利子 (伊藤真利子 / 伊藤 真利子) 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 行動医学研究部, 研究員 (20726533)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-02-07 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 複雑性心的外傷後ストレス障害(CPTSD) / STAIR/NST / 認知行動療法 / 介入研究 / 国際トラウマ質問票(ITQ) / 国際トラウマ面接(ITI) / STAIR Narrative Therapy / オープンラベル前後比較試験 / 虐待 / 心的外傷後ストレス障害 / 複雑性PTSD |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine the feasibility, safety, and effectiveness of STAIR/NST (Skills Training in Affective and Interpersonal Regulation followed by Narrative Story Telling) for complex PTSD in Japan. This study was a single-arm trial. Eight patients with complex PTSD were enrolled, treated with STAIR/NST, and followed up. Case reports on the treatment process were presented at a conference and published in an academic journal. We have also developed a Japanese version of the STAIR/NST manual, materials, and diagnostic assessment tools for complex PTSD. Specifically, we translated the International Trauma Interview (ITI) for ICD-11 PTSD and Complex PTSD. The full text of the Japanese version of the International Trauma Questionnaire (ITQ) was published in an academic journal.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
世界保健機関(WHO)による国際疾病分類第11回改訂版(ICD-11)で、新たに複雑性PTSDが採用された。複雑性PTSDは、従来のPTSD症状に加えて感情調整や対人関係の障害、否定的自己概念を伴う病態である。日本においてこの疾患を適切に診断・評価し、効果的な治療を提供することは喫緊の課題である。本研究では、米国で虐待サバイバーを中心に効果検証されてきた認知行動療法(STAIR/NST)について、日本での有効性を検証している。また診断・評価のために開発された構造化面接と自記式尺度の日本語版を作成した。これらの整備は、複雑性PTSDの診断評価と治療提供のための土台を築くものと言える。