Teacher Training Programme of Special and Inclusive Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13514
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
Hideyasu ARAI  茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30332547)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords学習困難 / 質的分析 / 授業 / 若手教師 / 質的研究 / 教師の専門性 / ベテラン教師 / 特別支援教育 / 発達障害 / インクルーシブ教育 / 授業づくり / 教育学 / 教師教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify the teaching skills of experienced teachers. The results of this study is as follows. For the sake of participation of learning in mainstiream class for children with learning difficulties, teachers use not Universal design for learning, but dialogue eath others in the class.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまでの特別支援教育研究では、通常の学級に在籍する学習困難児に対する学習支援の方法をユニバーサルデザインの授業づくりとして進めてきたが、ベテラン教師やミドル・リーダーといった熟練した教師の指導技術を分析すると必ずしもそうした手法を用いているわけではなく、熟練した教師の指導技術では、対話を促進し、自然と学習に参加できるようになるように授業が展開されていることが明らかになった。こうした熟練教師の技術を若手教師に移譲していくために授業研究を推進していくことが必要である。