developmental study about deucational law for chinese mainority
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13522
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionChubu Gakuin University (2018)
Gifu University (2016-2017)
Principal Investigator
SHINOHARA KIYOAKI  中部学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20162612)
Research Collaborator Niu zhi gui  仙台大学, 教授
Zhou zhi hong  台北教育大学, 教授
Song shun mu  湖北経済学院, 副教授
Bao miao li qi zhi  内蒙古民族大学, 副教授
満却頓智  青海民族大学, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords少数民族 / 学習権 / 教育権 / 言語 / 民族教育 / 二言語教育 / 中国 / 教育学 / 国際法学 / 民族学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research considered the education policy which secures right to learn of a minority with the contents targeted for the Chinese minority, the reality of the school education and a problem.Specifically, the reality of the language education and the carrier education which can put a Chinese continent (the Tibetan and Mongolian) and Taiwan (TAIYARU group) etc. at ethnology school mainly as a case was considered.There was dullness of the folk education in an ethnology school in the latter compared with the former in comparison with Taiwan and a Chinese continent.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義は、本研究組織が日本人の集団ではなく中国人の集団(代表者以外)であることにある。そのため、日本国内ではなく主に中国や台湾における関係学会においてその成果が反映されたといえる。また、同時に以上の理由から中国や台湾においてその成果が一定の社会的評価を受けた点にある。
実際、中国大陸においては本研究成果は南京師範大学や青海民族大学さらに台北教育大学や台北市立大学等の大学での国際シンポを通じて広く共有できた。また、日本で開催された東アジア教育に関連する国際シンポでもメンバーによる共同発表ができた。