| Project/Area Number |
16K13525
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Osaka University (2018) Kyoto University of Foreign Studies (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Ren Gyo 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 特任研究員 (10591555)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松下 佳代 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (30222300)
田口 真奈 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 准教授 (50333274)
平田 オリザ 東京藝術大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (90327304)
斎藤 有吾 藍野大学, 医療保健学部, 助教 (50781423)
| Research Collaborator |
Ando Hanae
Shibaki Kuniya
Kawashima Yuko
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 演劇 / 演劇的手法 / ロールプレイ / 演劇教育 / ドラマ教育 / 看護教育 / シラバス / 高等教育 / アクティブ・ラーニング / ワークショップ / 教育方法 / 授業設計 / 模擬 / 教育学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With regard to the application of drama methods to education in higher education institutions, we were able to analyze the use cases, particularly in the nursing field, and to formulate program design guidelines. Furthermore, based on the results of case analysis and the design guidelines created, we propose "simulated health consultation", which is an educational program using role play methods mainly for the nursing field, and conduct and evaluate model classes in the nursing department. As a result, although the task remained in realizing the usefulness of the program, it was suggested that the participants enjoyed the program and also felt that it was difficult to interact with patients as a nurse.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
イギリスやアメリカといった海外の大学では、ロールプレイやインプロなどの演劇的手法がコミュニケーションを学ぶ手法として教育に導入されており、ドラマ教育の専門家養成課程が設置されている大学もある。日本でも近年、演劇的手法への注目が集まっているものの、どの程度普及しているのか、どのように活用されているのか、どんな課題があるのか、といったことが把握されてこなかった。本研究は、国立大学の看護分野における演劇的手法の活用という狭い範囲ではあるものの、これまで個別に展開してきたプログラムの事例分析と設計指針の構築に取り組んだ萌芽的研究であり、学術的にも社会的にも意義がある。