Project/Area Number |
16K13530
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
tanoue satoru 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (50236717)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 自己否定 / 教師の自己改革 / 省察 / 自覚 / 人間形成 / 自己形成 / 例外的事例 / 苦手な子ども / 都合の悪い思考 / 都合の悪い表現 / 授業研究 / 事例研究 / 教師教育 / 自己改革 / 国際比較 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research does not regard teachers as complete, but is always incomplete, and regards the self as something that will transform itself better, and it is important to consider "self denial" reflection as a way to promote that transformation. It indicates that there is something. Specifically, it was clarified that "a weak child" of oneself for each teacher is a key child who leads to a "self-denial" reflection that negatively recognizes oneself and analyzes it consciously.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、「自己否定」的省察が教師の自己改革を促すものとして理論的にも実践的に重要なものであることを示した。 このことは教師教育における教師の教育者としての成長について示唆を与えるものであると同時に、人間の教育そのものにおいて、自己を否定的に自覚し、自覚的に分析する「自己否定」的省察が重要であることを明らかにし、機械的な教育、合目的的な教育ではなく、人間形成/自己形成としての教育の端緒を示したものである。