Project/Area Number |
16K13534
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
NAKAMURA Tsuyoshi 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授
FUJIWARA Takeo 東京医科歯科大学, 医学部, 教授
YOKOI Yoko スクールソーシャル, ワーカー
KASHIWAGI Tomoko 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授
SAKUMA Kunitomo 郡山女子大学, 家政学部, 講師
SAKAI Akira 上智大学, 人間科学部, 教授
SHIRAKAWA Yuuji 千葉大学, 国際教養学部, 准教授
KAWAGUCHI Masayoshi 静岡市スクールソーシャル, ワーカー
TANAKA Toshihide NPO法人ドーナツトーク, 代表
HIIRAGIZAWA Toshiya 東京都ユースソーシャル, ワーカー
KAJINO Mitsunobu 東京都教育庁, 地域教育支援部, 主任社会教育主事
HATAKEYAMA Yumi NPO法人だいじょうぶ, 代表
WATARI Tsuyoshi NPO法人アットスクール, 理事長
KUBA Takanori 公益財団法人あすのば, 学生理事
SATOH Kanta 公益財団法人あすのば, 学生理事
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 子どもの貧困 / 高等学校 / 学校プラットフォーム / チーム学校 / 高校内居場所カフェ / ユースソーシャルワーカー / スクールソーシャルワーカー / 東京都 / 大阪府 / 中退 / 不登校 / 高校生支援 / スクールソーシャルワーク |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Support system to students under the poverty at high schools in Japan is need to develop comparing with compulsory schools' system.In this study case studies of Tokyo and Osaka are focused. Support system through the school cafe at high risk high schools Osaka make some two remarkable effect on students. Preventing student's retiring and development of problem finding and problem improving system for students under poverty. Youth Social Worker(YSW) in Tokyo collaborate with teachers. YSWs work both in and outside of the classroom ,they talk friendly to students under the poverty and they can find quickly the change of students relationship to their family and friends. Through this daily life approach they make success on preventing of attendance or retirement.