| Project/Area Number |
16K13542
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Shujitsu University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAGI Ryou 就実大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70521996)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
清水 安夫 国際基督教大学, 教養学部, 上級准教授 (00306515)
露口 健司 愛媛大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70312139)
高田 純 香川大学, 保健管理センター, 講師 (30647475)
藤原 忠雄 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (30467683)
波多江 俊介 熊本学園大学, 商学部, 講師 (70733715)
| Research Collaborator |
NGAYA Morihiro
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 教職キャリア / 教師の発達課題 / 教師の発達段階 / 発達課題と危機 / 教師の幸福 / 教師のメンタルヘルス / キャリア発達課題 / キャリア発達段階 / 日本の教師の発達課題仮説 / 教師のストレス / 教師の幸福・充実 / キャリアの質的測定方法 / 教師教育 / キャリア発達 / 職業人の健康 / 職業人の幸福 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied the developmental issues of Japanese teacher's careers in the period from the entry and retirement.Until 2016, we investigated and examined developmental themes ,crisises , happiness and stress.Since 2017, emphasis is placed on basic discussions on the developmental stage among Japanes teacher's. In 2017, we proposed six stages of teaching career development stage hypotheses from the viewpoint of junior high school and high school teachers.And, we also discussed and revised the six-stages of teaching career development hypothesis from the viewpoint of elementary school teachers.Currently we are discussing model modification from the viewpoint of "Yougo teacher"(nursing teacher) based on research research.