Project/Area Number |
16K13568
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Isoda Masami 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (70212967)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
畑中 敏伸 東邦大学, 理学部, 准教授 (30385942)
銀島 文 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総合研究官 (30293327)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 教育課程 / スタンダード / 東南アジア教育大臣機構 / 東南アジア諸国連合 / 算数 / 数学 / 理科 / SEAMEO / 東南アジア / 教育課程基準 / SEMEO / ASEAN / カリキュラム開発 / 小学校 / 中学校 / アセアン経済共同体 / 数学科 / クールジャパン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this research is to establish the collaborative network of curriculum designers between Japan and ASEAN for the development of Southeast Asia Ministers of Education Organization (SEAMEO) Basic Education Standards in Mathematics and Science. It was published as the product of this research through the collaboration among SEAMEO RECSAM, curriculum specialists in every ASEAN country, and Japanese researcher. The contribution is acknowledged at the preface of the book.