Development of an activity visualization tool for planning and recording combined expression for guidance on activity-oriented learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13574
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
Mizobe Kazushige  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (30379862)
Research Collaborator Matsuda Masayo  兵庫教育大学, 連合大学院, 研究生
Morikawa Shigeki  加西市立加西特別支援学校, 教諭
Tanaka Ako  京丹後市立弥栄小学校, 教諭
Sano Yuta  兵庫教育大学, 附属小学校, 教諭
Nojima Takashi  福山市立千田小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords学習指導案 / 活動重視型学習 / ビジュアル化 / 生活科 / 総合的な学習の時間 / ラーニングスケッチ / 活動可視化型 / 活動可視化 / 立案・記録併用 / ラーニング・プロジェクション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to conduct a basic survey on improvement proposal of that format for the teaching plan of Living Environment Studies, the Period for Integrated Studies, and so on. characterized by active and inquiry learning.
While collecting information for teaching plans about those subjects, we actually created and utilized them, based on the information exchanges with teachers. After that, we conducted some surveies for those teachers.
As a result, positive evaluation such as concrete, easy to imagine, easy to understand was obtained. In addition, the possibility of handling as a child activity record was also found. On the other hand, it was considered that there was still room for improving the ingenuity in the notation methods such as using a blackboard, questioning by teachers etc, and future issues including more convenient ICT utilization could be found.