Research on students' mistake in the social learing from the international perspectve
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13575
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNippon Sport Science University (2017-2018)
Hiroshima University (2016)
Principal Investigator
IKENO NORIO  日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 教授 (10151309)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords社会科学習 / つまずき / 学習困難 / 質の向上 / 社会科教育 / 授業づくり / 比較研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research has two characteristics. The first digs up the mistake that everybody experiences and is to accumulate it. The second is to guarantee that learning lets students continue. In other words learning develops it to a higher level by making sustained learning and is continuous by the learning and is to be able to let students convert it to an improvement-like thing.
Through the lesson observation in the world and Japan this research has collected the mistake of learning in a multifaceted scene of the learning of students in social classes, developed social studies classes to guarantee higher learning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義は、(1)教育研究の具体的な対象を学習者の学習行動にすること、(2)学習者の行動結果によって、その結果を判断すること、(3)学習効果によって、学習の深化度が推定でき、学習者の学習度合いを決定し評価でき、さらにそれを改善する方策を見つけることができることである。
これらは社会的意義として、授業の改善から学習改善へと教育PDCAを転換させるものである。さらに、学力が低い子どもたち、学習速度が遅い子どもたち、また、障害を持つ子どもたちにつまずきを克服する方途を見出し、より高い学習を保証し、日本はもとより世界の学習を高いレベルに上げ、教育の在り方を変えるものである。