Research on development of project type moral learning program centering on "special subject morality"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13586
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University (2017-2018)
Showa Women's University (2016)
Principal Investigator
OSHITANI Yoshio  武庫川女子大学, 教育研究所, 教授 (50123774)
Research Collaborator BAN tunenobu
MINAMIMOTO osao
NAGATA shigeo
MOUNAI yoshitake
KOCHI yasuo
YAHAGI nobuyuki
SAITO michiko
WATANABE yuko
KUROSAWA sachiko
HIKOSAKA seiko
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords道徳教育 / 「特別の教科 道徳」 / プロジェクト型道徳学習ポログラム / 総合単元的道徳学習 / カリキュラム・マネジメント / 道徳教育の抜本的改善・充実 / プロジェクト型総合単元的道徳学習 / 「学びに向かう力、人間性等」 / アクティブ・ラーニング / プロジェクト型道徳学習 / 子どもの道徳学習コミュニティー / モラル・アクティブ・ラーニング / 自己形成ノート / モラル・アクティブ・ラーナー / 教育学 / 特別の教科道徳
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to make effective use of the “special subject morality" established as the core of moral education reform and to provide more effective instruction, we proposed that development of a project-type moral learning program would be effective, and conducted research is there. As a result of research, it is clarified that moral education reform is required to foster moral active learner related to the whole school education reform in the future, and based on that, from the viewpoint of curriculum management,we developed a project-type moral learning program on moral issues.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は、現在取り組まれている教育改革全体における道徳教育改革の意義を明らかにするとともに、学校現場において、具体的にどのように取り組めばよいのかについて、提案を行っている。今日の変化の激しい、かつ科学技術が飛躍的に発達する社会において、学校を本来の人間形成の場として機能させるには何が大切かに関する研究が早急に求められている。本研究は、そのことを新設された「特別の教科 道徳」を要としたプロジェクト型道徳学習プログラムの提案を通して具体的に提案した。