Research on Curriculum Development Using the Self-Assessment System of Classroom Competencies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13588
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAkita Prefectural University (2018-2019)
Kanazawa Institute of Technology (2016-2017)
Principal Investigator
Itoh Daisuke  秋田県立大学, 総合科学教育研究センター, 准教授 (40440961)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田中 博之  早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (20207137)
鈴木 一成  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50736767)
磯部 征尊  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70736769)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords学級経営 / 学級力 / 可視化 / プロジェクト学習 / カリキュラム開発 / 教員研修 / 特別活動 / 道徳科 / 教員研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to design and develop curriculum using the improved self-assessment system for classroom competencies. The following research tasks were carried out. 1) Improving self-assessment system for classroom competencies based on segmentation of R-PDCA cycle; 2) Curriculum development and investigation of its effects using improved self-assessment system for classroom competencies; 3) Designing and making the cartoon materials to develop classroom management skills; 4) Holding in-service teacher workshops and forum using the designed materials throughout research period.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,学級力向上プロジェクトの教育内容に関する考察をカリキュラム開発の視点から見直し,学級力セルフ・アセスメントシステムの改善を行った.また,社会教育においては,教員向けの研修用教材と研修プログラムについて,教育する際の考え方が次の若手世代にどのように影響するかについて,研修会や各種フォーラム等での企画・実施・考察を通して,次世代に対応した学級力向上プロジェクトを解明しようとしている所にその特長がある.これにより,従来の手法を発展させ,学級経営力の育成を行う学級力向上プロジェクトを体系化させたところに社会的な意義がある.