Establishment of the competency model to support the vaccination cooperation of the development child with a disability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13596
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
Fujii Chiyomi  福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 助教 (90446170)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 重松 陽介  福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 客員教授 (80162593)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords小児予防接種 / 発達障害児 / コンピテンシーモデル / 予防接種
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For vaccination to protect its life with all child's health,it was performed,but,children of developmental disability were the situation which is kept away actually in vaccination.You couldn't need support this particularly and do infection defense personally,and when being infected with a disease,it was said that the children who can't treat it smoothly needed asafe vaccination cooperation system.The vaccination situation of the developmental child with disabilities is supported especially,awareness of a parent at school and a special education teacher,a match at a medical facility and a problem were estimated and necessary estabishment of a competency model and spread were needed for building of a vaccination cooperation system and safe vaccination of a developemental child with disabilities. The match which raises knowledge and the cooperation in which administration was involed about vaccination are needed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
予防接種は「全ての子どもの健康と命を守るため」に行われるものであるが、実際に予防接種において発達障害の子どもたちは「敬遠」されている状況であった。このように特別に支援を必要とし、かつ感染防御が自ら行えず、疾病に罹患した際には治療がスムーズに行えない子どもたちほど安全な予防接種連携システムが必要とされていた。発達障害児の予防接種状況を特別支援学校の親と養護教諭の意識や医療施設での取り組みや課題を評価し、発達障害児の予防接種連携システムの構築と安全な予防接種のために必要なコンピテンシーモデルの確立ならびに普及が必要であった。予防接種に関する知識を高める取り組みや行政を巻き込んだ連携が必要である。