Survey on dimentions of obsessive-compulsive disorder of school students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13598
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionHamamatsu University School of Medicine
Principal Investigator
Takagai Shu  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 特任教授 (10447807)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 鈴木 香苗 (大隅 香苗)  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 特任研究員 (00588767)
望月 洋介  浜松医科大学, 医学部附属病院, 臨床心理士 (30568572)
伊藤 大幸  中部大学, 現代教育学部, 講師 (80611433)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords強迫性障害 / 児童精神科 / 入院治療 / ディメンション / 児童精神医学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The symptoms of obsessive-compulsive disorder are classified by the theme of the obsession symptom including washing and the contrast namely a “dimension”, such as washing, symmetricalness, and so on. In this study, we performed inventory survey for schoolchildren admitted to the child psychiatric ward . As a result, delay of processing speed was observed among those who have obsession symptoms. In addition, the possibility was shown that the dimension of “aggressiveness" was ameliorated by hospitalization was. As for ”symmetricalness ," no remarkable change was observed after discharge compared with admission.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
精神科的な治療を要する学童においては、強迫性障害の診断がない場合でも、その特徴を示すことがある。本研究の結果から、強迫症状を有する学童においては認知能力の中でも特に処理速度の遅れが目立ち、またディメンションの一つである「攻撃性」と迫害体験への不安との関連が示唆された。以上の所見は、児童精神科での治療において強迫症状の評価がその後の支援方針を策定するために重要であることを示唆するものと考えらえれた。