Project/Area Number |
16K14152
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fluid engineering
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Numata Daiju 東海大学, 工学部, 講師 (20551534)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
浅井 圭介 東北大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40358669)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 感圧塗料 / センサ / 計測工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we aimed to develop a luminescent anemometer applicable under extreme environments. For this purpose, we developed a calibration chamber for evaluation tests that can evaluate sensors under various extreme environments. In addition, we also develop various luminescent sensors in various making condition and evaluated it. As a result of this research, we succeeded in developing a calibration chamber that can evaluate sensors under a wide pressure environment from vacuum environment to about 1,000 kPa. In addition, by using the developed calibration chamber, we evaluated the characteristics of several developed sensors. As a result, we succeeded in developing a sensor with high performance under specific use environment such as low pressure environment.