| Project/Area Number |
16K14290
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上田 尚史 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 准教授 (20422785)
内田 慎哉 富山県立大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70543461)
川崎 佑磨 立命館大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (90633222)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | コンクリート / ひび割れ / 水分移動 / マイクロ波 / 赤外線サーモグラフィ / マイクロ波加熱 / 赤外線 / 物質透過性評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study it was tried to evaluate water penetration by measurement of IR thermography after microwave heating. As results, it was confirmed that temperature of crack part become higher than sound part when water penetrate into crack in case mortar part is dry. And temperature gap between crack part and sound part become larger as crack width become larger or heating time become longer. On the other hand, in case moisture content of mortar part is high, temperature of crack part become lower than sound part because heat storage of mortar part is large. Furthermore, crack part can be observed more clearly in the cooling process after heating when water cement ratio is small.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
細孔構造や含水率などの影響を受けるため,ひび割れ部と健全部の温度差でひび割れ幅や深さを定量評価することは難しいと考えられる.ただし,乾湿繰返しを受ける構造物においては乾燥時に散水し,同一条件(加熱時間や撮影距離)で測定を行えば,温度差の変化によりひび割れの拡大を評価できると考えられる.また,擁壁などのように背面水の影響を受ける構造物では,加熱後の冷却過程における変化から水の浸透経路となるひび割れの可視化ができる可能性がある.また,水セメント比の違いによる緻密さの違いが蓄熱の違いとして現れたことから,マイクロ波加熱と赤外線サーモグラフィにより表層品質の評価をできる可能性があると考えられる.