Development of learning material on the civil engineer's leadership by narrative approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K14321
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMURA NOBUHIKO  愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 教授 (80273598)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 羽鳥 剛史  愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 准教授 (30422992)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsナラティブ・アプローチ / リーダーシップ / 土木技術者 / インタビュー / ナラティブアプローチ / ナラティブ / 学習教材 / イベント構造分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This paper aims to figure out the process of mature while maintaining and forming relationships with others based on Gilligan's care ethics, focusing on the role of mothers, the role of entrepreneurs, their own distinctions, by interviewing 20 entrepreneurs who are parenting mothers. In addition, the elements of ‘can’,‘should’ and ‘will’ were applied to the maturation process to classify, and the each tendency was examined. In the formation of an asymmetric relationship with others through the role of entrepreneurs, they can find themselves as others of others. And they realize that respecting their feelings will have a positive impact on their family through their mother's role. Conflicts arise in the allocation of time to each role, but it seems that it is possible to seek out which choices can be satisfied and decide, while considering the magnitude of the influence on each, within the structure of complex influences.