Development of continuous and 3-dimensional measurement method for spatial illuminance distribution in larger space making use of quadcopter.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K14345
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Hirotaka  神戸大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60286630)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 秋月 有紀  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 教授 (00378928)
岩田 三千子  摂南大学, 理工学部, 教授 (70288968)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) AKIZUKI Yuki  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 教授 (00378928)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsマルチコプター / 連続測定 / 3次元的測定 / 移動測定 / 照度分布 / スポーツ施設 / 施工ミス / 空間照度 / 自動操縦
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To obtain information of spatial illuminance, continuous and 3-dimensional measurement method making use of multicopter was established. In fiscal year 2016, it was clarified that illuminance distribution could be obtained with the sufficient measurement accuracy. And horizontal illuminance distribution on vertical section and vertical illuminance distribution on horizontal section with its height of 5 meters in a gymnasium were successfully drawn. And vector illuminance distribution in the gymnasium was also obtained. In the fiscal year 2017, ratio of vertical illuminance to horizontal illuminance at the same point were calculated and drawn as distribution of the ratio to conclude that the values of the ratio were out of the range which is regulated by CIE or JIS at many measurement points. Measurement using railway model was also conducted to conclude that value of measurement error should increase when relative moving speed of the model was larger.