Study on Creation of the Human Scene Expressed by the Participating Landscape
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K14356
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Miwa Koich  神戸大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10116262)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 末包 伸吾  神戸大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10273757)
栗山 尚子  神戸大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (00362757)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords参加型景観 / 情景 / まちづくり / 景観評価 / 空間像 / 類型化 / オープンガーデン / オープンカフェ / 都市計画・建築計画 / 都市整備 / 政策研究 / 都市景観
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to find the effect of the participating landscape and is aiming for work into the new urban landscape planning. Then we gathered , selected and classified the case of the participating landscapes and cleared the relations with the participant actions and the spaces, also and the consciousness of expressions. In the cases of the participating landscapes, selecting both the case of the opened garden as object type, and the case of the open cafe as human type, we estimated the participating consciousness and influence caused to the landscape. And led from these analysis, we discussed and searched possibilities of planning theory working into the participating landscape.