Project/Area Number |
16K14357
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山口 秀文 神戸大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (60314506)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 持続力 / 拡大集落 / 転出者 / 移住者 / 農村計画 / 拡大コミュニティ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the actual condition that there is concern that the marginal villages and the affected villages will disappear and marginal villages in peninsula, solitary islands and hinterlands still exist is surveyed. This study clarified that existence of “extended families” and “extended villages” that support a dwelling of elder person and sufferers and sustainability of community, and appearance of new dwelling styles such as multi-habitation and migration. Then they become a driving force = a reconstruction power of reconstruction and sustainability in regional area. And regarding immigration, we confirmed the existence of gradual migration based on migrant's lifestyle and the selection of migrant’s house according it, we could suggest that they are characterized by the relationship with community development.