Exploratory research on the ideal form of the welfare based complex community including the Japanese version of CCRC
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K14361
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo Denki University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Asuka  東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (80434710)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 古賀 誉章  宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40514328)
佐藤 栄治  宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40453964)
大島 千帆  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (40460282)
Research Collaborator KANEKO Arisa
MIYAZAKI Fumika
TAKASE Atsushi
HAKKAKU Ryusuke
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords福祉型複合コミュニティ / 介護 / 生活支援 / 地域マネジメント / 生涯活躍のまち / まち・ひと・しごと創生総合戦略 / 福祉 / 団地再生 / 介護・看護・生活支援機能 / 地域資源の活用 / 地域包括ケア / 共生コミュニティ / スマートウェルネス住宅 / 日本版CCRC / スマートウェルネスシティ / 福祉型複合コミュ二ティ / CCRC / 地域居住支援 / 生活様態 / 経済的効果
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, mutual support life support community of the inhabitant including the elderly by the integrated offer of nursing and nursing and life support function was named "welfare based complex community", and various cases were collected and were arranged. And, this study arranges the relationship between municipalities which carry out local revitalization projects and what kind of regional problems are recognized by the cases as bases, and what kind of techniques are introduced as the solution. In addition, life actual condition and evaluation of the resident were examined by setting the concrete case, and the architectural consideration point was also analyzed.
As the result, it was possible to make the material which supports base improvement and system utilization of the region and "Select" of the regional management in proportion to regional characteristics such as geographical conditions and diversity of the life needs of each elderly person.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,生涯活躍のまち(旧・日本版CCRC)やスマートウェルネスシティ等を含む実例を広く収集してデータベースを作成した。そして,福祉を核として組み込んだ住民・地域事業者の相互支援と共存の仕組み“福祉型複合コミュニティ”の概念と,その整備の手法や工夫を整理した。収集した事例には,パッケージ化された企画コミュニティから,既存の住生活環境に看護・介護機能を付加して継続支援環境を具現化したコミュニティまで,多様な可能性が存在する。多様な取り組みを包括的視点で整理したことで,高齢期,障碍者やこども,子育て期の保護者や就労支援など多様な地域課題の解決にあるコミュニティとその拠点形成の様態を示した。