Re-establishments of Actinide Chemistry on basis of Phthalocyanine complexes : Application to nuclear medicine and Single molecular analysis.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K14533
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Nuclear engineering
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Yamamura Tomoo  東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 准教授 (20281983)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 福田 貴光  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (40344741)
大槻 勤  京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 教授 (50233193)
笠松 良崇  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 講師 (70435593)
白崎 謙次  東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 技術専門職員 (70447176)
鷲山 幸信  福島県立医科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (80313675)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsフタロシアニン / アクチノイド / アルファ放射体核医薬 / 核医薬
Outline of Final Research Achievements
UPc2 complexes were successfully prepared by using the newly-developed heating-block method. Phthalocyanine complexes were successfully purified and its single crystals were obtained by sublimation process. Also, single crystals of [UPc]+ were prepared by electrolysis and the purified complex of superphthalocyanine UO2SPc were prepared. These sublimation transferring method process were developed for samples for AFM. All the processes were designed to be dealt in the glove-box for alpha-emitters.