Project/Area Number |
16K14997
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Agricultural science in rural society and development
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Oku Hirokazu 富山大学, 芸術文化学部, 准教授 (60353629)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
島添 貴美子 富山大学, 芸術文化学部, 准教授 (00432120)
金岡 省吾 富山大学, 地域連携推進機構 地域づくり・文化支援部門, 教授 (00444191)
伏見 裕利 富山大学, 和漢医薬学総合研究所, 准教授 (30313620)
松田 愛 富山大学, 芸術文化学部, 講師 (40722260)
古池 嘉和 名古屋学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50340063)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 享受能力 / 自然資源 / 文化資源 / 継承 / 自治制度 / キュレーション / 農山村 / 伝統文化 / 森林資源 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From attempts to curation practice for the regeneration of ability to receive natural and cultural resources in the study area and advanced cases, it showed that there is "Editing (curation) effect" of local resources. This is a state where new value is created by fusion of human resources and regional resources. In our study area, the idea of establishing a human resource development institution organized by the residents is promoted. In this project, a practical workshop "Forest Livelihood School" as a program to inherit the ability to receive natural and cultural resources originally owned by the local residents to the next generation and migrant applicants by "editing effect". The community recognized that it is an effective program for village promotion, and this workshop will be expanded and continued after the next fiscal year.