| Project/Area Number |
16K15306
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | Takasaki City University of Economics |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
谷口 聡 高崎経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10435183)
ゴウホリ ヨゼフ 淑徳大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (80611152)
| Research Collaborator |
MORITA MINORU
HIRANO HIROSHI
SATO KAYOKO
HAGIWARA MIKI
HAENO SHIGEHIKO
Loučka Martin
Závadová Irena
Vráblová Barbora
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | バイオエシックス / アドバンス・ケア・プランニング / 緩和ケア / 意思決定支援 / 診療契約 / スピリチュアルケア / 社会的規範 / チェコ共和国 / アドバンス・ケア・プランニング(ACP) / インフォームド・コンセント / 医療契約 / 事前指示 / 宗教的ケア / アドバンス・ケア・プラン ニング / decision making / 意志の推定 / 同意 / 同意権者 / 信認 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following points have become clear as the research results of this research. 1) ACP reconstruction in medical care requires the importance of nurses' professional support and the development of clear criteria for evaluating the effects of ACP.2) There is no law on medical care contract legally in Japan. Therefore, it is necessary to clarify the criteria for preparation of prior instructions and consent and clarify the requirement for withdrawal of consent or refusal.3) Although the need for spiritual care is recognized from our survey, the recognition of features and differences between spiritual care and religious care may be unclear.There was no strong statistical relationship between the degree of the medical staff's satisfaction, achievements and emotional labor and the influence of religious factors.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医療での意思決定支援において、従来の患者と医師の医学的知識の偏在解消のみに費やすことは生産的でなく、患者自身が「現状を捉え将来の生活を考える」ことが重要であるとの考えに至った。そうした環境を創り出すためには、ICを受け意思決定に迫られた患者から相談を受ける看護師の専門的援助を明確な基準で評価すること、さらに患者自身の能力や権利を尊重する形での法整備が今後のACPの在り方を再構築する上で重要な項目であることが示せた。また調査結果より、スピリチュアルケアと宗教的ケアの特徴や相違が不明確であった結果から、こうした現状を踏まえて「日本でのスピリチュアルケアとは何か」を問う必要があることが示唆された。