| Project/Area Number |
16K15694
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Urology
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
Oishi Masakatsu 京都府立医科大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 客員講師 (90405316)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上田 崇 京都府立医科大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 客員講師 (50601598)
浮村 理 京都府立医科大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70275220)
岡 潔 国立研究開発法人量子科学技術研究開発機構, 関西光科学研究所 量子生命科学研究部, 上席研究員(定常) (80354661)
納谷 佳男 明治国際医療大学, 医学教育研究センター, 客員教授 (80639881)
高羽 夏樹 明治国際医療大学, 医学教育研究センター, 准教授 (80294081)
本郷 文弥 京都府立医科大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (80291798)
牛嶋 壮 京都府立医科大学, 医学部附属病院, 研究員 (10398373)
藤原 敦子 京都府立医科大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (20457980)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 膀胱上皮内癌 / 光力学的診断 / 複合型光ファイバー / 複合型レーザーファイバー / 尿路上皮癌内視鏡診断 / レーザー顕微内視鏡 / 尿路上皮癌 / 光力学的治療 / レーザーファイバー開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We did basic and clinical research about probe-based confocal laser endomicroscopy (pCLE) with acrinol, and observed the nuclei of urothelial carcinoma cells in situ that were not visible with cystoscopy under white light using pCLE with acrinol. However, the detection of material for diode laser did not go smoothly. Therefore, we are going to use pCLE and need to downsize pCLE.