Project/Area Number |
16K15769
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Emergency medicine
Research Institution | Nippon Medical School |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石之神 小織 日本医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (50301560)
久野 将宗 日本医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60350104)
畝本 恭子 日本医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (70222833)
諸江 雄太 日本医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (90445784)
田中 知恵 日本医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (90775131)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 地理空間情報 / 空間位置情報 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Since medical emergencies occur at random places and times, in research of emergency treatment and medicine, time-related elements such as the time between the symptoms or injury and arrival at the hospital, as well as geographical elements such as the distance between the place of occurrence and the fire station in charge, or the distance between the hospital the victim was taken to and the other hospitals, are also extremely important. In the exploratory research, an application for analysis of geographical space information system for medical emergency treatment was developed and completed.