| Project/Area Number |
16K15882
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Shitennoji University (2018) University of Hyogo (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO AIKO 四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80182608)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野嶋 佐由美 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00172792)
増野 園惠 兵庫県立大学, 地域ケア開発研究所, 教授 (10316052)
伊藤 ちぢ代 兵庫県立大学, 地域ケア開発研究所, 客員教員(教授) (50196680)
渡邊 美保 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70571313)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 災害 / 安心 / 備え / 災害看護研究 / 災害看護教育 / 安全 / 文理融合 / 方略 / レジリエンス / 災害安心学 / 他分野融合 / 新学問分野の創設 / 看護学 / 減災 / ストレス / 防災 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With increaseing of disasters, accidents, and incident, security and Anshin/relief society are explored. However, Anshin/relief as the mind state is not explored in compared with security measured objectively. The purpose of this study was to explore the possibility of establishment of disaster Anshin/relief as new discipline. Based on the literature review, relief is emotion to something and subjective state. Relief exists with connectedness and trust with others. The results of interview to engineering researchers show that relief is to save lives and maintain security. Security is necessary condition for relief. The strategies to create relief are to set building standard, to assure quality and to develop mutual assistance. It is necessary to show to be visible as relief and to disseminate concreate mode what people do. It is also necessary to continue to explore anshin/relief identify strategies for create relief.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
災害や事故・事件等が多発し、人々の安心感が脅かされている。日本社会は安全・安心社会を探索している。本研究は、災害安心学という新しい学問を構築しようとする挑戦的な研究であった。安心は心の状態であり、人とのつながりと信頼感を基盤とし、安全とも関連していることから、さらなる探求が必要である。本研究の難しさは、災害と安心の研究者自体が少なく、また災害が多発し対応等で研究対象者を得ることに困難があった。しかし、昨今の災害発生頻度の増加、規模の増大から鑑みて、災害に対する備えや復興に向けた具体的な行動の提示は喫緊の課題となっている。本研究を含めて、災害関連の研究は重要であり、継続が必要である。