Project/Area Number |
16K15888
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University (2017-2019) Tokyo Women's Medical University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Iioka Yukiko 埼玉県立大学, 大学院保健医療福祉学研究科, 教授 (40275318)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小川 純子 淑徳大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (30344972)
吉本 照子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (40294988)
遠藤 和子 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (80307652)
松岡 千代 佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 教授 (80321256)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 看護学 / 看護教育 / 合理的配慮 / Faculty Development / 臨地実習 / 実習指導 / ファカルティディベロップメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to examine educational adjustments in clinical practice at nursing educational institutions from a multifaceted and structural perspective, and to develop an FD / SD program to promote mutual understanding and an organizational support structure. The program was developed based on three basic studies (a literature review, qualitative study, and questionnaire survey) and expert meetings, together with the program implementation status of 14 facilities and groups. The program consists of three stages. Level I is a lecture on related knowledge and information, Level II is a case study by World Cafe, and Level III is group work on organizational support. In addition, the program consists of five elements (acquisition of related concepts and basic knowledge, student support policy, accumulation of student experience, career development of students as professionals, and organizational support).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
臨地実習は看護教育において重要な教育手法であり、多面的で深い学習になることが指摘されている。その実現のためには教員と臨床指導者の連携による学習環境の整備と適切な教育が不可欠となる。本研究のFD・SDプログラムは、この実現の基盤構築に効果することが期待できる。更に、臨地実習の学習環境のための教育機関独自の組織的支援が構築されることになる。プログラム活動の発展は、看護教育の質の保証や更なる発展に寄与する。延いては、安全な医療の提供や医療体制の整備につながることが期待できる。