Project/Area Number |
16K15922
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Yokkaichi Nursing and Medical Care University |
Principal Investigator |
OKAWA AKIKO 四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20290546)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
前川 厚子 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 教授 (20314023)
浅野 みどり 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 教授 (30257604)
梅田 徳男 北里大学, 医療衛生学部, 教授 (40142319)
近藤 三由希 四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20805676)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 小児看護 / 在宅医療 / 訪問看護 / 遠隔看護 / 情報通信 / 在宅看護 / 情報技術 / 小児看護学 / 情報システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of interviewing about 2 troubled mothers of children who need medical care about having troubled at home care. As a result, it was "correspondence at emergency", "burden at hospitalization", "care of siblings", "caregiving attendant nursing ability", "comparison with healthy people", "information gathering". It divided into physical, instrumental and psychological contents. Among them, there were many instrumental contents. On the other hand, I interviewed a visiting nurse. "Response in case of emergency", "Securing of personnel", "Caring for a compatriot", "Cooperation with a home doctor", "Care of the mind to a mother" As with mother, it divided into physical, instrumental and psychological contents.