Program development of integrated early family intervention for early osychoshis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K15936
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionSophia University
Principal Investigator
Kodaka Megumi  上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 准教授 (90275321)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 渡邊 碧  上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 助手 (30711105)
西井 尚子 (原田 尚子)  四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50637668)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords精神疾患 / 早期介入 / 家族支援 / 初回エピソード / 前駆期 / 尺度開発 / ニーズ / 面接調査 / 精神看護 / 精神保健
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a first action study to the support to the family by the specialist in the early stage of the mental disease, an interview investigated an experience and the needs of the family in the attack early days of the child, and I made standard plan for the purpose of standard development from the analysis, and this study carried out a quantitative investigation. In addition, visit the U.K. which already institutionalized publicly to explore methodology of the family support of the early intervention in this country,; was actually accompanied, and observed it.
Cooperation was provided from 15 parents in the interview investigation and extracted all 68 items from the result of the analysis and made evaluation standard plan of the family support in the intervention in an early stage. In the quantitative investigation, I investigated family's experience-based (ECI) and care burden standard of Zarid to test external validity at the same time.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、現在制度化されていない精神疾患の発病初期における専門職による家族支援のあり方を探求するために、子どもが精神疾患を発病した当初、家族がどのような体験をし、どのような支援を求めているかを明らかにした。本研究は、支援を受ける家族側のからデータを収集しているため、支援者側の必要性ではなく、支援を受ける側が実際に求めている内容が反映されていることに意義がある。
本研究結果は、今後の精神保健・医療における、初期介入の政策的提言や公的支援制度の構築を行うための基礎的な資料とになると考えている。同時に、実際に家族支援を行うプログラムの評価を測定するための尺度としても、活用できることが示唆される。