Evaluation of degrees of importance and implementation by nursing professionals, regarding clinic nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K15961
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionIshikawa Prefectural Nursing University
Principal Investigator
Hayashi Kazumi  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30279905)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山崎 智可  富山県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80601666)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords診療所看護 / 看護項目 / 重要度 / 実施度 / 乖離 / 診療所看護領域 / 診療所看護項目 / 地域包括ケア・システム / プライマリ・ケア / 質指標 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 高度実践看護師 / 文献検討 / 診療所看護実践 / 地域包括システム / 質指標の開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was conducted to identify nursing care items regarding clinic nursing, and to elucidate their degrees of importance and implementation, as well as the gaps between these aspects.We interviewed 14 clinical nurse specialists (CNSs) and certified nurses (CNs) working at clinics, through qualitative descriptive analysis. we conducted using the Delphi method, targeting 25 registered nurses (RNs) working at clinics, and 16 CNSs and CNs. The fields of clinic nursing, including descriptions and particulars, consisted of eight practical fields, including descriptions and 79 nursing care items. The survey showed 20 items on which both the RNs and CNSs/CNs placed high degrees of importance. Six items were judged to have high degrees of implementation by both the RNs and CNSs/CNs. There were 25 items with significant gaps between their degrees of importance and implementation for RNs, and four for CNSs/CNs, revealing a difference between these two groups.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
「診療所看護領域8領域(Ⅰ~Ⅷ)と内容、看護項目79項目」を明らかにした。領域と項目数は、Ⅰ診療所看護師としての基本姿勢10項目、Ⅱ診療所の対象者の看護過程を行う18項目、Ⅲ診療提供を効果的におこなうための看護8項目、Ⅳ診療所マネジメントに関する看護20項目、Ⅴ往診・訪問診療に伴う看護6項目、Ⅵ医療・福祉・教育機関との連携11項目、Ⅶコミュニティナースとしての看護提供3項目、Ⅷ専門職としての自己啓発3項目であった。
診療所看護項目の重要度と実施度、乖離に関し、看護師および、専門看護師・認定看護師の特徴を明らかにした。これらの結果は今後、診療所看護に関する教育内容を検討するうえで有用性がある。