| Project/Area Number |
16K15994
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
浦松 雅史 東京医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00617532)
羽生 春夫 東京医科大学, 医学部, 主任教授 (10228520)
小松原 明哲 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (80178368)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 在宅ケア / チームワーク / 安全 / 地域看護 / 地域看護学゜ / 地域看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has a purpose to make clear components of team building in aged care settings and to make an effective program to improve safety for elderly people in such settings through integrating these components of team building. To reach the goal, we have gathered information of outcomes of previous researches and made an arrangement of points of these outcomes of previous researches. Then, we have tried to make a tentative program for effective teamwork building based on these knowledges and verified its validity to Japanese contexts. Finally, it would be possible to try to adapt this program in Japanese aged care settings.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今後、その利用が増大することが考えられる高齢者ケアの安全性を高めていくことは、現在の利用者にとって意義があるばかりではなく、国民の多くにとって重要なことであるといえる。さらに高齢者ケアの特殊な環境下においてケアを提供する際に、関係者間での適切なチームワークが構築されていない場合には、ケアに関わる関係者らを孤立させ、当事者らに多大なストレスを生じさせ、その結果として、ケアに関わる者らの離職やケアの対象者への虐待などが生じる危険性がある。在宅ケアにおいて今後、生じる可能性の高い、こうした危険性に対して、本研究は適切なチームワーク構築の具体的な方策を提示するものである。