Project/Area Number |
16K16160
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Nishimura Satoshi 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 情報・人間工学領域, 研究員 (30760649)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | サービス学 / 知識工学 / 知識発現 / オントロジー工学 / 知識マネジメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The focused problem is aged society. The aged society causes high burden of care insurance and lack of employees in elderly care services. Some researche projects aim to support elderly care services. However, they do not focus on sharing knowledge. This research project provides a methodology which the employees are able to build knowledge by themselves. The first step is to build procedural knowledge which is common among care facilities based on textbooks. The second step is to customize the procedural knowledge according to each environment of each facility by the employees. I applied the methodology to 2 care facilities to evaluate the methodology. I also applied it to 1 care corporation to integrate its manuals. After the application, I confirmed the methodology worked well to build the customized knowledge for each facility. The common procedural knowledge which is made from textbooks is formalized in computer interpretable manner and is available for any researchers.