| Project/Area Number |
16K16235
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SAWA Yoshinari 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 講師 (70610632)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 合意形成 / 自由民主義の理念 / 公共圏の創造 / 地域的公共圏の創造 / 自由民主主義の思想 / ガバナンス / 公害 / 自由民主主義 / 合意形成の阻害要因の分析 / 公共圏 / 補完性原理 / 環境思想 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined how to build a forum for debate in communities where opinions are divided and discussion is difficult, such as in the area of nuclear power policy. As a result, it was suggested that the following perspectives might provide hints for building a forum for discussion. It is the perspective that the desire for the region to survive, shared by those who agree and those who disagree, may be the basis for building a forum for discussion. This is because I thought that the existence of such a common desire would be a prerequisite for discussing the future of the region.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
概要欄で記した本研究の成果は、住民どうしで地域の未来に関する議論が難しくなっているコミュニティにおいて、議論を可能にするためのひとつの視点を提起することができたと考えています。この点で、本研究は公共哲学のひとつの見方を提起したと考えられます。そのような本研究の社会的意義としては、概要で記した視点がきっかけとなって、地域での議論が再生された場合に、持続可能な地域社会の形成に寄与できる点にあると考えます。なぜならば、多様な意見をふまえた地域の未来のデザインこそが、地域の衰退の歯止めになると考えられるからです。