Project/Area Number |
16K16247
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University (2017-2018) Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Mizuki 東京電機大学, システムデザイン工学部, 助教 (30634175)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 照明空間 / 色温度 / 照射位置 / 印象評価 / 照明環境 / 照明デザイン / 感性評価 / 計測時間 / デザイン学 / 解析・評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aimed at clarifying that life rhythm of human affect the impression of lighting space considering circadian rhythms. The impression evaluation to the space which combined the color temperature and the lighting position is take from examinees with a different life rhythm by 2 times, the morning and night, on the same day. To take evaluations are from many sides. They are the subjectivity evaluation which uses an evaluation word, and the object evaluation which uses amylase density secreted in saliva and attention point measurement. As a result, my key finding is that subjectivity evaluation changes in a morning and night and it shows the tendency which changes with life rhythms. However, in the attention point measurement, there is no remarkable feature from the difference in a life rhythm
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
照明空間の印象は評価する時間帯に依存して変わることを確認した.また生活リズムによって受ける印象は異なること,さらに時間帯による変化も異なることが明らかになった.つまりリビング空間においては,時間帯に応じて色温度と照射位置を変えることによって,快適な空間を演出できる可能性を示す.また光の生理的な作用と生活リズムの関係が変わると色温度に対する好みも変わるため,空間で過ごす人がどのような生活リズムであるのかをデザインに反映することも必要である.以上から,照明空間の印象は生理的な作用を考慮して多面的に評価することが有効であり,人の生活が快適になる照明空間デザイン要素の抽出及び創出に貢献すると言える.