Effective Learning Method for Disaster Mitigation Facilities Taking Advantage of Information Communication Technology.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K16317
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Kurata Kazumi  名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, 特任准教授 (50579604)
Research Collaborator TAKAHASHI Kayako
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords防災教育 / 学習施設 / 屋内測位技術 / アンケート調査 / 学習ストーリー / アプリケーション / 防災学習 / 防災啓発 / 教育施設 / ビッグデータ / システム開発 / 屋内測位 / 教育工学 / 防災 / ICT
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There are many “Disaster Mitigation Facilities” in Japan, and constructing new facilities or re-constructing existing facilities. So we need the evaluation method for various facilities. In this study, from about 150 investigation results, we categorize all facilities by the scale, the operation, the theme etc. Next, in Gensaikan at Nagoya-University, we develop the facility evaluation method by indoor positioning system. Moreover, we apply the navigation system for visitor, and confirm it makes visitor to learn more effectively by check test result.