Project/Area Number |
16K16330
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Yamato University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 教材開発 / 情報実践創造力 / 仕事ベース学習 / 職業能力評価基準 / 授業実践 / 主体的な学び / 仕事体験学習 / 実践記録の分析 / 授業設計 / 協働自律学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research developed a work-based learning program to foster creative information literacy during the performance of pseudo work. Initially, we established extraction criteria to quantitatively express creative information literacy with reference to the vocational ability evaluation standards developed by the Japan Vocational Ability Development Association. Next, using the extraction criteria, we visualized the necessary abilities for each industry type, occupational category, and duties required. Finally, occupational requirements were used to develop an autonomous learning program and some practice classes were offered.