Project/Area Number |
16K16377
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research Institution | Hachinohe Institute of Technology (2017-2018) Tohoku University (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Takase Shinsuke 八戸工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (00748808)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 雪崩解析 / ビンガムモデル / 構造流体連成解析 / 非ニュートン流体解析 / 安定化有限要素法 / 非ニュートン流体 / VMS |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this project is to develop a damage prediction system for structures considering wind pressure and impact load due to avalanche. We developed a three-dimensional free surface flow analysis method for considering the interaction between air and avalanche, and also developed a mutual analysis method considering damage and breakage of the structure due to fluid force acting on the structure. We proposed this method to analyze the avalanche, air, structure mixed phenomenon with high accuracy by three dimensional analysis. And, we showed the effectiveness of our method and the superiority to the conventional method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年多発している雪崩災害に対して,これまでの到達範囲を経験的手法による予測ではなく,数値解析を用いた本開発手法を用いることにより,雪崩の再現計算がより詳細に解析が可能となるため,雪崩の流下経路,到達範囲の予測,また,雪崩防護壁の設置効果などを定量的に評価が可能となる.そのため,雪崩被害を防ぐ設備の効果を事前に知ることができるため,これからの雪崩災害に対する防災・減災のための有効なツールの1つとなりうる手法である.