Project/Area Number |
16K16490
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA Ikuro 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (90608027)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | カリキュラム構成 / 走り幅跳び / 走り高跳び / 運動組み合わせ / 学習の順序性 / 助走リズム / 陸上運動・競技 / 発達段階 / 跳躍系種目 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the focus of skill learning on long jump and high jump was "combination of running and jumping". We verified about the result of the learning on the rhythm of approach run. The learning emphasizing the last 3 steps of the rhythm up caused "inefficient takeoff" in the long jump. There is a problem of learning order of long jump and high jump. In this study, subjects learned long jump after learning high jump. But a deep backward posture in high jump promoted "inefficient takeoff" in long jump. When emphasizing the last 3 steps of the rhythm up, it is better to learn high jump after learning long jump.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題では,中学校体育授業において,生徒たちの走り幅跳びおよび走り高跳びの跳躍動作をバイオメカニクス的手法によって詳細に検証した。このような実証的なデータから跳躍系種目(走り幅跳びおよび走り高跳び)の学習の順序性について提案することができたため,ラスト3歩のリズムアップを強調する場合,遠くへ跳ぶ運動から高く跳ぶ運動へと学習を展開することが望ましいとする本研究の研究成果は,今後の陸上運動系領域の学習指導の充実に広く寄与するものと思われる。