Research on the influence that the unit area number of people of the court on physical fitness improvement in goal type game of school physical education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K16492
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionNagoya Keizai University (2018)
Yasuda Women's College (2017)
Hiroshima University (2016)
Principal Investigator
Ohtsuka Dohta  名古屋経済大学, 人間生活科学部教育保育学科, 准教授 (10442386)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords運動強度 / ボール運動 / コートの広さ / プレーヤーの人数 / 教材の工夫 / 学校体育 / 体力向上 / トレーニング学 / 体力トレーニング / 身体教育学 / フィットネス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We examined the relationship between the number of players per unit area of the goal-type game and the exercise intensity.And, in order to examine the contents of physical strength that is expected to be improved by the difference in the number of people per unit area of the court, we worked on the following.
1.We examined that the exercise intensity of the number of people per unit area of various courts in the school physical education goal type game was represented by time from the viewpoint of energy supply.2. The relationship between the number of people per unit area of the court and exercise intensity in the school physical education goal type game was examined.3. The physical strength expected to improve by the difference in the number of people per unit area of the court in the school physical education goal type game was examined.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
生徒の学習に対する意欲や関心を損なうことなく,体育授業を学習した結果として体力向上を目指すことが重要である学校体育にとって,本研究は有用な提言になりえると考えられる.また,現行の実践方法に新たな意義を付加していくことは,新たな指導法を構築していくよりも学校体育教員への負担は少ないために,本研究への期待は高い。
次に,我々がこれまでスポーツ科学の分野で用いてきた研究手法によって客観化を試みることで,研究精度の向上や学校体育実践の体力向上に対するエビデンスを提供することができる.これにより,より効果的な指導方法の確立を目指すことができ,学校体育の社会的な役割が増すことであろう。