Self regulation program of the mind and body which lead to high performance: The applicability to the educational practice situation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K16493
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
NAKATSUKA Kentaro  徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(社会総合科学域), 准教授 (00609737)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords実力発揮 / セルフモニタリング / 自己調整法 / 覚醒水準 / パフォーマンス / アクティベーション / リラクセーション / 気分 / スポーツ心理学 / 積極的休息法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A problem about High Performance in educational territory was investigated.
I had for my goal to consider of what kind of self regulation program was effective. Psychological condition made the target a play of the shooting ancestry which has an influence high performance. When the situation also changed with the same head a preliminary and a final game, it was confirmed that the state of the mind and body before a force show is different.
I guided in the Autogenic training which is a technique of a self regulation. As a result, the subjective evaluation such as "calming down" was obtained from the athlete who introduced by the game form. The tendency a performance also improves was confirmed.