Change in the reflection ability to the student's failure in the teacher education curriculum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K16494
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
ITOOKA Yuri  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50387966)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords教師教育 / 教員養成段階 / 省察 / 教育実習 / 教育実習指導教員 / 実習生 / 体育教師教育 / 教育実習生 / 教員養成 / 体育授業 / 授業力 / つまずき / 教育実習指導教員の指導内容 / 教育実習生の授業力 / 子どものつまずき / 体育科教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop an assessment tool of the practical teaching skill and 3 points of below was studied. 1) Analysis about the contents a student teaching guidance teacher wants the student apprentice who emphasizes it to acquire, 2) Analysis about change in the class of the student teacher who is after that with the guidance contents of a student teaching guidance teacher to the class a student apprentice put into effect, 3) analysis about thing of a student teacher is conscious, and the reason and workmanship when a student teacher practices the class.
As a result, the following 2 things became clear. 1) A student teaching guidance teacher was being guided in a teacher narrows a point of guidance down, and a teacher uses a plain guidance word for a child, 2) There was "technical reflection" about the reflection standard of the student teacher.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本では,教師の実践的指導力を保障するため毎年さまざまな改革案が出される一方で,その評価基準の作成については,何ら方策が出されていない.諸外国では,アセスメントに基づき成果を検証し,改善し続けるサイクルが構築されつつある.
そこで本研究では,教員養成段階における実践的指導力を育むための重要な位置づけである教育実習を対象として,教育実習指導教員がどのようなことを重視し実習生に対する指導を行っているのか,その結果,実習生にどのような実践的指導力が身に付いたのかを明らかにすることは,よりよい教師教育へ向けた有益な知見となると考えた.